banner
Products
Our goal is to continuously improve our techniques and quality to meet your needs.
CAS 118-93-4 2-Acetophenol 2′-Hydroxyacetophenone

CAS 118-93-4 2-Acetophenol 2′-Hydroxyacetophenone

Overview Product Description Detailed Photos Packaging & Shipping Packaging Detail:200kg/drum or as to inquiryDelivery D;
Basic Info
Model NO. 118-93-4
Colour Light Yellow
Density 1.131g/Ml
Transport Package 200kg/Drum
Specification 99.5%min
Trademark YUDONG
Origin China
Production Capacity 5000ton/Year
Product Description
Product Name2'-Hydroxyacetophenone
Other name
CAS No.118-93-4
Purity99.5%min
Appearancelight yellow liquid
Melting point41735ºC
Boiling point213ºC (717 mmHg)
Density1.131 g/mL
Packing200Kg/drum
UsageUsed for making cholagogic medicine and other organic synthesis raw materials
Detailed Photos

CAS 118-93-4 2-Acetophenol 2′-Hydroxyacetophenone


Packaging & Shipping

Packaging Detail:200kg/drum or as to inquiryDelivery Detail:within 5-7days after payment

CAS 118-93-4 2-Acetophenol 2′-Hydroxyacetophenone


 

Company Profile

Jinan Yudong Technology established in 2002, is the comprehensive chemical enterprise with scientific research, production and sales. We have our own production factory and lab. We can develop new product according to customer's require, because we cooperate with several university, please believe that we have research advantage. Our factory is in chemical industry park, get produce license from government, can supply product steadily. We are expecting to cooperate with you to make sincere cooperation in development, technical update, sales and others of new products by strong research power, stable product quality and good credit.

FAQ

Question 1: Are you a manufacturer?Yes, we are manufactuer.Question 2: How to contact with us?Click the Alibaba "Contact Supplier" And then send us message the product you interest in, you will get reply within 24 hours.Question 3:Which kind of payment terms do you accept?For small order,you can pay by T/T,Western Union or Paypal,nomal order by T/T to our company account.Question 4:Can you give me a discount price?Surely,It depend on your qty.Question 5:How can i get a sample?Free samples is available,but freight charges will be at your account and the charges will be return to you or deduct from your order in the future.Question 6: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.Question 7:How do you treat quality complaint?Our production standards are very strict. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.Any more questions, or interest about the product, feel free to contact me!Contact:Sally ZangJinan Yudong Technology.

Send inquiry